Ulster County  »  12528  »  Deller Rd  »  40 Deller Rd

40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Deller Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.16-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,231

Lot & Building Information for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,146
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 40 Deller Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 40 Deller Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Deller Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528?

40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,200, the tax amount paid for 40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,231.

When was 40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 02/04/2022 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Deller Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $290,000
02/08/2019 $131,000
11/21/2017 $203,303
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Deller Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
02/08/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Deed
11/21/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/01/2009 - D
07/08/2014 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
05/19/2009 - D
05/28/2009 - R
Deed
12/21/2006 - D
01/04/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Deller Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,231
Market value $331,083
Assessed value $196,200

Assessment History for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Deller Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,348 $196,200 31.7606 $6,231 +28.69%
2024 $276,338 $196,200 24.68 $4,842 -9.99%
2023 $242,222 $196,200 27.42 $5,380 -14.21%
2022 $208,723 $196,200 31.96 $6,271 -2.53%
2021 $202,268 $196,200 32.79 $6,433 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Deller Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Deller Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.39
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 2.43
Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.48
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 2.57
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.39
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.39
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.92
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.92
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.05

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.39
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.92
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.92
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.14

Neighbors for 40 Deller Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 40 Deller Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 1,344 06/02/2021 $300,000
37 Deller Rd, Highland 1,132 01/16/2009 $202,000
21 Roy Ln, Highland 2,342 04/20/2018 $295,000
232 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 1,682 08/23/2021
29 Deller Rd, Highland 988 05/17/2022 $265,000
36 Deller Rd, Highland 892 11/10/2005 $236,000
244 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 2,154
21 Deller Rd, Highland 1,265 06/18/2004 $190,550
23 Roy Ln, Highland 2,910 11/22/2005 $436,000
6 Hudson Ln, Highland 1,998 03/30/2007 $385,000
77 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 12/15/1999 $77,000
144 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 1,828 01/15/2003 $300,000
41 Deller Rd, Highland 1,650 08/17/1994 $84,871
33 Deller Rd, Highland 1,262 06/30/2008 $185,000
25 Deller Rd, Highland 1,440 08/05/2003 $186,000
19 Roy Ln, Highland 2,680 12/19/2023
250 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 1,112 07/19/2008
4 Hudson Ln, Highland 1,478 05/31/2019
51 Mackey Rd, Highland 08/12/2002 $127,000
52 Mackey Rd, Highland 1,516 10/17/2019