Ulster County  »  12528  »  Perkinsville Rd  »  273 Perkinsville Rd

273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.4-2-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

Sale date 04/17/2024
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,255

Lot & Building Information for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

What is the market value of 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $119,811.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2024 $80,000
01/27/2021 $55,000
07/24/1997 $27,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/17/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed
01/27/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/24/1997 - D
08/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,255
Market value $119,811
Assessed value $71,000

Assessment History for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,899 $71,000 31.7606 $2,255 +28.69%
2024 $100,000 $71,000 24.68 $1,752 -9.99%
2023 $87,654 $71,000 27.42 $1,947 -14.21%
2022 $75,532 $71,000 31.96 $2,269 -2.53%
2021 $73,196 $71,000 32.79 $2,328 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Perkinsville Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.14
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 2.43
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 2.58
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.71
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.14
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.38
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.80
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 2.87
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 3.01

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.14
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 2.86
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.06