Ulster County  »  12528  »  Route 9W  »  3648 Route 9W

3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3648 Route 9W, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 96.1-4-18.250

Sales & Tax Overview for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,432

Lot & Building Information for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Building sqft 1,530
Total sqft 2,368
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.56
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

• • Improvements for 3648 Route 9W, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3648 Route 9W, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 1,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528?

3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,138,711.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3648 Route 9W, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $1
01/13/2011 $1,988,000
02/24/1994 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3648 Route 9W, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deed
01/13/2011 - D
02/02/2011 - R
Deed
02/24/1994 - D
03/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 3648 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,432
Market value $1,138,711
Assessed value $674,800

Assessment History for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3648 Route 9W, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $977,971 $674,800 31.7606 $21,432 +28.69%
2024 $950,423 $674,800 24.68 $16,654 -9.99%
2023 $833,086 $674,800 27.42 $18,503 -14.21%
2022 $717,872 $674,800 31.96 $21,567 -2.53%
2021 $695,670 $674,800 32.79 $22,127 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3648 Route 9W, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3648 Route 9W, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3648 Route 9W, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 3648 Route 9W, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Salk Dr, Highland 2,680 11/21/2019
4 Apple Ln, Highland 2,342 12/07/2009 $355,000
14 Mayer Dr, Highland 2,342 05/28/2009 $347,825
6 Mayer Dr, Highland 2,536 11/09/2004 $335,000
4 Mayer Dr, Highland 2,657 05/03/1999 $143,000
5 Wingate Way, Highland 4,004 11/01/2015
8 Cusa Dr, Highland 2,042 05/18/2021 $310,000
6 Cusa Dr, Highland 1,944 01/16/2024
3668-3670 Route 9W, Highland 6,840 01/10/2017 $1,200,000
87 Haviland Rd, Highland 06/20/2007 $80,550
24 Salk Dr, Highland 2,680 10/13/2015