Ulster County  »  12528  »  Mayer Dr  »  24 Mayer Dr

24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Mayer Drive, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.12-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

Sale date 10/13/2015
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,929

Lot & Building Information for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

Building sqft 2,880
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

• • Improvements for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528?

24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,100, the tax amount paid for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 is $10,928.

When was 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?

24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 06/23/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2015 $295,000
03/09/2015 $196,155
08/28/2006 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/13/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed
03/09/2015 - D
04/09/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/28/2006 - D
09/18/2006 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
01/25/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,929
Market value $580,661
Assessed value $344,100

Assessment History for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,696 $344,100 31.7606 $10,929 +28.69%
2024 $484,648 $344,100 24.68 $8,492 -9.99%
2023 $424,815 $344,100 27.42 $9,435 -14.21%
2022 $366,064 $344,100 31.96 $10,997 -2.53%
2021 $354,742 $344,100 32.79 $11,283 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Mayer Drive, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 1.58
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 1.97
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.33
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.33
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 1.48
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.36
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.37
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.37
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 2.46

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.36
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.37
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.37