Ulster County  »  12401  »  Beaverkill Rd  »  271 Beaverkill Rd

271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 54.2-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

Sale date 12/21/2009
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,591

Lot & Building Information for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.52
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,500, the tax amount paid for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $8,591.

When was 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/21/2009 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2009 $340,000
04/22/2005 $330,000
09/15/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2009 - D
12/23/2009 - R
Deed
12/21/2009 - D
12/23/2009 - R
Deed
04/22/2005 - D
04/27/2005 - R
Deed
09/15/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Deed
11/08/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
02/03/1993 - D
02/03/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,591
Market value $687,500
Assessed value $357,500

Assessment History for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,393 $357,500 24.0315 $8,591 +53.85%
2024 $586,066 $357,500 15.62 $5,584 -11.45%
2023 $510,714 $357,500 17.64 $6,306 -21.67%
2022 $384,409 $357,500 22.52 $8,051 -2.55%
2021 $357,500 $357,500 23.11 $8,262 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Beaverkill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.40
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.40
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 5.79
Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 6.18
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.75

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.40
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.75
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 6.78
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.82
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.81

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.75
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 6.78
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.82
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.22