Ulster County  »  12484  »  Krom Rd  »  127-135 Krom Rd

127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 54.4-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 12/09/2013
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,429

Lot & Building Information for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.3
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2013 $950,000
06/10/1999 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Deed
06/10/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,429
Market value $2,275,000
Assessed value $1,183,000

Assessment History for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,112,500 $1,183,000 24.0315 $28,429 +53.85%
2024 $1,939,344 $1,183,000 15.62 $18,478 -10.77%
2023 $1,677,143 $1,174,000 17.64 $20,709 -21.67%
2022 $1,262,366 $1,174,000 22.52 $26,438 -2.55%
2021 $1,174,000 $1,174,000 23.11 $27,131 +9.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 127-135 Krom Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Krom Rd, Stone Ridge 07/12/1999 $55,000
4312 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,296 03/21/2023 $1
4330-4334 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,716
4348-4352 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,446 05/18/2017 $1
4130-4138 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 616 11/02/2005 $129,000
4320-4324 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,320 02/16/2006 $1
43 Johnson Rd, Stone Ridge 600 08/23/2001 $1
4112 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 11/12/2020 $1
8-12 Roma Rd, Stone Ridge 1,542 08/13/2001 $225,000
687 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,392