Ulster County  »  12401  »  Quarry Rd  »  211 Quarry Rd

211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Quarry Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 55.1-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $279,999
Arm's length
Property tax $8,344

Lot & Building Information for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $667,692.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $279,999
01/13/2004 $269,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Deed
01/13/2004 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,344
Market value $667,692
Assessed value $347,200

Assessment History for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,179 $302,500 24.0315 $7,270 +53.85%
2024 $495,902 $302,500 15.62 $4,725 -11.45%
2023 $432,143 $302,500 17.64 $5,336 -21.67%
2022 $325,269 $302,500 22.52 $6,812 -2.55%
2021 $302,500 $302,500 23.11 $6,991 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 211 Quarry Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
534 Lapla Rd, Kingston 960
530 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,116 11/14/2012 $1
104 Greywood CT, Kingston 1,352 04/25/2005 $21,000
548 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,820 01/21/2022 $365,000
301 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,104 08/05/2008 $1
415 Lapla Rd, Kingston 2,530
412 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,782 08/18/2021 $349,000
177 Quarry Rd, Kingston 1,976 04/29/1998 $123,500
110 Greywood CT, Kingston 1,768 08/30/1999 $88,580
546 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,220 09/06/2012 $1