Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lapla Rd  »  213 Lapla Rd

213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Lapla Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 55.3-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,225

Lot & Building Information for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,852
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.4
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,538,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $805,000
10/23/2014 $995,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
10/23/2014 - D
10/27/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,225
Market value $1,538,462
Assessed value $800,000

Assessment History for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,428,571 $800,000 24.0315 $19,225 +53.85%
2024 $1,311,475 $800,000 15.62 $12,496 -11.45%
2023 $1,142,857 $800,000 17.64 $14,112 -21.67%
2022 $860,215 $800,000 22.52 $18,016 -2.55%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 23.11 $18,488 -3.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 213 Lapla Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,568 03/16/2023 $1
356 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 2,398 01/23/2025 $849,000
328 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 08/02/2017 $15,000
53 Lapla Rd, Kingston 2,300 07/21/2020 $577,500
23 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,056 10/13/2022
5 Heath Rd, Kingston 11/06/1998 $23,500
47 Heath Rd, Kingston 1,554
163 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,140 07/17/2009 $290,000
139 Lapla Rd, Kingston 08/15/2014 $1
97 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,664 12/23/2020 $390,000
334 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,508 06/26/2001
63 Heath Rd, Kingston 1,152 10/20/2017 $81,000