2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 55.3-2-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
| Sale date | 12/26/2006 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
| Building sqft | 2,231 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 30.734
|
| Year built | 1799 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,231 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, NY 12401?2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1799 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,370,544.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2006 | $815,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,127 |
| Market value | $1,370,544 |
| Assessed value | $712,683 |
Assessment History for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272,648 | $712,683 | 24.0315 | $17,127 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $1,168,333 | $712,683 | 15.62 | $11,132 | -5.95% |
| 2023 | $958,571 | $671,000 | 17.64 | $11,836 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $721,505 | $671,000 | 22.52 | $15,111 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $671,000 | $671,000 | 23.11 | $15,507 | +6.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 2088 Hurley Mtn Road, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2585 Route 209, Kingston | 2,964 | 08/17/2015 | $450,000 |
| 2390 Route 209, Kingston | 1,834 | ||
| 1915 Hurley Mtn Rd, Kingston | |||
| 148 Shady Ln, Kingston | 1,525 | 09/16/1999 | $102,500 |
| 111 Shady Ln, Kingston | 1,270 | 12/19/2005 | $10 |
| 2573 Route 209, Kingston | 2,132 | 09/06/2012 | $279,000 |
| 615 Creekside Rd, Kingston | 1,080 | 04/27/2022 | $310,000 |