32 Heinle Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
32 Heinle Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Heinle Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 55.4-11-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
| Sale date | 02/11/2015 |
| Sale price | $105,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,865 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $2,864.
When was 32 Heinle Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?32 Heinle Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 02/11/2015 for $105,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,865 |
| Market value | $192,308 |
| Assessed value | $100,000 |
Assessment History for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,571 | $100,000 | 28.6493 | $2,865 | +60.41% |
| 2024 | $163,934 | $100,000 | 17.86 | $1,786 | -10.34% |
| 2023 | $142,857 | $100,000 | 19.92 | $1,992 | -14.43% |
| 2022 | $107,527 | $100,000 | 23.28 | $2,328 | -7.40% |
| 2021 | $100,000 | $100,000 | 25.14 | $2,514 | -6.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Heinle Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.43 | |
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 2.67 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.89 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 4.09 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.89 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 4.51 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.20 |
Nearest high schools