Ulster County  »  12404  »  Bone Hollow Rd  »  249 Bone Hollow Rd

249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 60.4-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Sale date 01/19/2023
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,424

Lot & Building Information for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.98
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404?

249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,600, the tax amount paid for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $13,423.

When was 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?

249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 01/19/2023 for $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2023 $1,350,000
09/19/1994 $28,000
06/02/1994 $24,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
09/19/1994 - D
09/20/1994 - R
Deed
06/02/1994 - D
06/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,424
Market value $1,074,231
Assessed value $558,600

Assessment History for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $997,500 $558,600 24.0315 $13,424 +53.85%
2024 $915,738 $558,600 15.62 $8,725 +12.42%
2023 $628,571 $440,000 17.64 $7,762 -21.67%
2022 $473,118 $440,000 22.52 $9,909 -2.55%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 23.11 $10,168 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.89
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.89
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.66
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.27
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.45

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.89
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.66
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.45
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.79
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 9.64

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.66
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.45
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.79
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 9.64