908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 908 Route 2, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.1-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 908 Route 2, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $1,038 |
Lot & Building Information for 908 Route 2, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,173 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 908 Route 2, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 908 Route 2, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 908 Route 2, Accord
908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,173 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 is $3,624.
When was 908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 last sold?908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 04/27/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 908 Route 2, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 Route 2, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 908 Route 2, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 908 Route 2, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 908 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,625 |
| Current property tax | $1,038 |
| Market value | $380,769 |
| Assessed value | $198,000 |
Assessment History for 908 Route 2, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 Route 2, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353,571 | $198,000 | 18.3079 | $3,625 | +55.68% |
| 2024 | $324,590 | $198,000 | 11.76 | $2,328 | -13.91% |
| 2023 | $282,857 | $198,000 | 13.66 | $2,705 | -19.03% |
| 2022 | $212,903 | $198,000 | 16.87 | $3,340 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $198,000 | $198,000 | 17.5 | $3,465 | +5.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 908 Route 2, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 Route 2, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.45 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.45 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.32 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.85 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.45 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.85 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.93 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.63 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 9.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.85 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.93 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.63 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 9.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 908 Route 2, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 908 Route 2, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 835 Route 2, Accord | 1,512 | 07/10/2020 | $350,000 |
| 819 Route 2, Accord | 1,400 | 06/26/2020 | $300,000 |
| 220 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,443 | 05/13/1994 | $145,000 |
| 860 Route 2, Accord | 1,868 | 02/09/2024 | $175,000 |
| 191 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord | 1,116 | ||
| 28 Breezy Hill Rd, Accord | 1,564 | 10/24/2023 | $1 |
| 95 Rose Hill Rd, Accord | 07/11/2023 | $3,634 | |
| 906 Route 2, Accord | 1,344 | 02/28/2024 | $270,000 |
| 214 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,600 | 08/24/2020 | $500,000 |
| 825 Route 2, Accord | 1,500 | 07/13/2016 | $210,000 |
| 793 Route 2, Accord | 1,653 | 06/09/1998 | $14,000 |
| 18 Breezy Hill Rd, Accord | 1,159 | 02/12/2021 | |
| 862 Route 2, Accord | 864 | ||
| 17-25 Breezy Hill Rd, Accord | 1,517 | 12/17/2021 | $502,500 |
| 892 Route 2, Accord | 1,620 | 06/17/2024 | |
| 199 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord | 1,598 | 01/16/2015 | $306,500 |
| 360 Woodland Rd, Accord | 1,248 | 12/29/2021 | $466,000 |
| 194 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,820 | 06/15/2011 | $287,000 |
| 851 Route 2, Accord | 2,296 | 08/11/2011 | $324,500 |
| 19 Rose Hill Rd, Accord | 1,214 | 09/20/2019 | $90,000 |