820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 820 Route 2, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.1-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Route 2, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/12/2014 |
| Sale price | $177,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,758 |
Lot & Building Information for 820 Route 2, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,460 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 820 Route 2, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 820 Route 2, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 820 Route 2, Accord
820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 is $4,758.
When was 820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 11/12/2014 for $177,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 820 Route 2, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Route 2, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 820 Route 2, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 820 Route 2, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 820 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,758 |
| Market value | $380,769 |
| Assessed value | $198,000 |
Assessment History for 820 Route 2, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Route 2, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353,571 | $198,000 | 24.0315 | $4,758 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $324,590 | $198,000 | 15.62 | $3,093 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $282,857 | $198,000 | 17.64 | $3,493 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $212,903 | $198,000 | 22.52 | $4,459 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $198,000 | $198,000 | 23.11 | $4,576 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Route 2, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 Route 2, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.13 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.13 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.92 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.35 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.13 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.35 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.45 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.35 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.45 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 9.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 820 Route 2, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 820 Route 2, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 864 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,808 | 12/12/2003 | |
| 470 Woodland Rd, Accord | 1,712 | 05/18/1999 | |
| 840 Route 2, Accord | 1,500 | ||
| 458 Woodland Rd, Accord | 1,872 | 01/11/2002 | $180,000 |
| 7 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,124 | 08/14/2024 | |
| 862 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,985 | 05/23/2003 | |
| 852 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,146 | ||
| 437 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,648 | 05/15/2023 | $255,000 |
| 4 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,276 | 09/10/2013 | $1 |
| 16 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,598 | ||
| 76 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,322 | 04/20/1999 | $99,000 |
| 365 Woodland Rd, Accord | 2,065 | 07/03/2019 | $570,000 |
| 407 Woodland Rd, Accord | 1,583 | 05/15/2020 | $395,000 |
| 443 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 10/15/2021 | $159,000 | |
| 25 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 744 | 07/12/2018 | $1 |
| 439 Woodland Rd, Accord | 05/08/2014 | $30,500 | |
| 868-870 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,586 | ||
| 890 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 5,520 | 11/18/2016 | $620,000 |
| 836 Route 2, Accord | 1,560 | 12/17/2018 | $332,500 |
| 201 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,545 |