385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.1-2-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/22/2017 |
| Sale price | $236,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,188 |
Lot & Building Information for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $257,500, the tax amount paid for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $6,188.
When was 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $236,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,188 |
| Market value | $495,192 |
| Assessed value | $257,500 |
Assessment History for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459,821 | $257,500 | 24.0315 | $6,188 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $422,131 | $257,500 | 15.62 | $4,022 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $367,857 | $257,500 | 17.64 | $4,542 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $276,882 | $257,500 | 22.52 | $5,799 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $247,500 | $247,500 | 23.11 | $5,720 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.54 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.54 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.48 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.91 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.54 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.91 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.55 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.25 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.91 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.55 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.25 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 8.91 |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 9.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 385 Scarawan Road, Stone Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 665 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,039 | 12/05/2024 | |
| 555 Buck Rd, Accord | 06/29/2021 | $125,000 | |
| 595 Buck Rd, Accord | 04/28/2023 | $549,000 | |
| 808 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 936 | 12/20/2017 | $265,000 |
| 395 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,640 | 03/04/2022 | $750,000 |
| 425 Woodland Rd, Accord | 2,538 | 07/19/2013 | $500,000 |
| 852 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,146 | ||
| 862 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,985 | 05/23/2003 | |
| 7 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,124 | 08/14/2024 | |
| 826 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,344 | 06/16/1998 | $94,000 |
| 172 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,596 | ||
| 45 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,604 | 09/12/2022 | $1 |
| 59 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,600 | 06/17/2013 | $350,000 |
| 407 Woodland Rd, Accord | 1,583 | 05/15/2020 | $395,000 |
| 365 Woodland Rd, Accord | 2,065 | 07/03/2019 | $570,000 |
| 25 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 744 | 07/12/2018 | $1 |
| 139 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,954 | 08/03/2007 | $308,000 |
| 427 Woodland Rd, Accord | 1,392 | 08/13/1999 | $180,000 |
| 439 Woodland Rd, Accord | 05/08/2014 | $30,500 | |
| 67 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,040 | 01/13/2010 | $227,500 |