Ulster County  »  12404  »  Buck Rd  »  559 Buck Rd

559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 559 Buck Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.1-2-69.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Sale date 06/15/2023
Sale price $912,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,467

Lot & Building Information for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Building sqft 2,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.83
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 559 Buck Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 559 Buck Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 559 Buck Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404?

559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,540, the tax amount paid for 559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $10,466.

When was 559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?

559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 06/15/2023 for $912,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 559 Buck Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2023 $912,500
01/26/1996 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 559 Buck Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Deed
01/26/1996 - D
01/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 559 Buck Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,467
Market value $837,577
Assessed value $435,540

Assessment History for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 559 Buck Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,750 $435,540 24.0315 $10,467 +53.85%
2024 $714,000 $435,540 15.62 $6,803 +2.52%
2023 $537,429 $376,200 17.64 $6,636 -21.67%
2022 $404,516 $376,200 22.52 $8,472 -2.55%
2021 $376,200 $376,200 23.11 $8,694 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 559 Buck Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 559 Buck Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.36
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.36
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.13
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.87
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.14

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.36
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.87
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.14
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.51
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 8.98

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.87
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.14
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.51
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 9.61
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 9.92

Neighbors for 559 Buck Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 559 Buck Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
595 Buck Rd, Accord 04/28/2023 $549,000
555 Buck Rd, Accord 06/29/2021 $125,000
665 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 2,039 12/05/2024
159 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,232 01/17/2017 $1
808 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 936 12/20/2017 $265,000
573 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,260 08/15/2000 $252,000
45 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,604 09/12/2022 $1
172 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,596
826 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,344 06/16/1998 $94,000
694 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,729 08/19/2024 $499,000
671 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,624 01/20/2009 $365,000
59 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 2,600 06/17/2013 $350,000
35 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 2,252 12/30/2013 $292,000
166 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 1,956 12/13/2022 $1
440 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 1,958
139 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,954 08/03/2007 $308,000
389 Woodland Rd, Accord 1,680 06/26/2009 $70,000
815 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,248 08/23/1996
67 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,040 01/13/2010 $227,500