45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.2-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
| Sale date | 12/20/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,745 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 2,277 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 55.8 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
- • Improvements for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $581.
What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,745 |
| Market value | $1,500,000 |
| Assessed value | $780,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $616,000 | 24.0315 | $14,803 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $1,009,836 | $616,000 | 15.62 | $9,622 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $880,000 | $616,000 | 17.64 | $10,866 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $662,366 | $616,000 | 22.52 | $13,872 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $616,000 | $616,000 | 23.11 | $14,236 | +6.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,155 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $162,254 |
| Family households | 81.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,331 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $508,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $375,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 45 Pratt Road, Stone Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 641 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,432 | 03/15/2010 | $352,500 |
| 638 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,800 | 07/22/2015 | $539,000 |
| 619 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | |||
| 616 Buck Rd, Accord | 2,340 | 02/06/2020 | |
| 296 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,568 | 08/05/1994 | $30,000 |
| 82-84 Pratt Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,331 | 07/17/2007 | $1 |
| 140 Pratt Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,572 | ||
| 865 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,464 | 03/16/2017 | $1 |
| 79 Palen Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,740 | 08/21/2015 | $400,000 |
| 553 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,067 | 12/19/2011 | $1 |
| 366 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,804 | 06/29/1998 | $286,000 |