9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Fawn Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.1-3-42.400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/01/2009 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Fawn Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Fawn Road, Accord
9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $297,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $7,137.
When was 9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 07/01/2009 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fawn Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fawn Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,137 |
| Current property tax | $6,725 |
| Market value | $571,154 |
| Assessed value | $297,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fawn Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530,357 | $297,000 | 24.0315 | $7,137 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $486,885 | $297,000 | 15.62 | $4,639 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $424,286 | $297,000 | 17.64 | $5,239 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $319,355 | $297,000 | 22.52 | $6,688 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $297,000 | $297,000 | 23.11 | $6,864 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fawn Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fawn Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.31 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.31 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.13 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 3.99 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.31 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 3.99 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.27 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.48 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 8.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 3.99 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.27 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.48 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 9.50 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 9.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Fawn Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 9 Fawn Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 590 Buck Rd, Accord | 1,928 | 12/27/2023 | $510,000 |
| 554 Buck Rd, Accord | 2,050 | 06/15/2020 | $425,000 |
| 296 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,568 | 08/05/1994 | $30,000 |
| 616 Buck Rd, Accord | 2,340 | 02/06/2020 | |
| 619 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | |||
| 116 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,700 | ||
| 320 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,136 | 02/08/2022 | $1 |
| 363 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,960 | ||
| 335 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,772 | 02/25/2014 | $1 |
| 321 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,736 | ||
| 366 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,804 | 06/29/1998 | $286,000 |
| 553 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,067 | 12/19/2011 | $1 |
| 70 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,016 | 06/15/2010 | $1 |
| 31 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,206 | 09/04/2012 | $185,000 |
| 570 Buck Rd, Accord | 09/25/2024 | $150,000 | |
| 20 Palen Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,384 | 02/15/2003 | $50,000 |
| 24 Fawn Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,914 | 06/15/2023 | $378,000 |
| 12 Fawn Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,028 | ||
| 104 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,674 | 05/15/2015 | $175,000 |
| 140 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,388 | 09/01/2023 | $747,000 |