Ulster County  »  12484  »  Peak Rd  »  351 Peak Rd

351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.2-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 09/25/2013
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,183

Lot & Building Information for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,590
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.1
Year built 1770
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1770 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2013 $765,000
03/09/2007 $875,000
03/09/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Deed
03/09/2007 - D
05/01/2007 - R
Deed
03/09/2007 - D
05/01/2007 - R
Deed
11/22/2004 - D
11/23/2004 - R
Deed
11/22/2004 - D
11/23/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,183
Market value $1,375,000
Assessed value $715,000

Assessment History for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,276,786 $715,000 24.0315 $17,183 +53.85%
2024 $1,172,131 $715,000 15.62 $11,168 -11.45%
2023 $1,021,429 $715,000 17.64 $12,613 -21.67%
2022 $768,817 $715,000 22.52 $16,102 -2.55%
2021 $715,000 $715,000 23.11 $16,524 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 351 Peak Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
262 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,600
55 Spongia Rd, Stone Ridge 2,182 06/09/2017 $1
273 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 3,141
439 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 1,890 08/04/1997 $175,000
298 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,660 11/10/2004 $175,000
69 Spongia Rd, Stone Ridge 3,396 11/01/2000 $370,500
524 Buck Rd, Accord 3,904 05/30/2002
77 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 1,920
257 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,656 09/05/2005 $1
20 Nutshell Ln, Stone Ridge 3,147
249 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge