Ulster County  »  12404  »  Bone Hollow Rd  »  236 Bone Hollow Rd

236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,128

Lot & Building Information for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,371
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1967
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404?

236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $6,128.

When was 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold?

236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 11/21/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $660,000
05/08/2013 $219,000
05/21/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Deed
04/05/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
05/08/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed
05/21/2012 - D
05/21/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,128
Market value $490,385
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,357 $255,000 24.0315 $6,128 +53.85%
2024 $418,033 $255,000 15.62 $3,983 -5.84%
2023 $342,571 $239,800 17.64 $4,230 -21.67%
2022 $257,849 $239,800 22.52 $5,400 -2.55%
2021 $239,800 $239,800 23.11 $5,542 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.71
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.71
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.59
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.11
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.44

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.71
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.59
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.44
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.62
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 9.79

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.59
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.44
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.62
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 9.79