656 Rear Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
656 Rear Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 656 Rear Route 2, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.3-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
| Property tax | $22,734 |
Lot & Building Information for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
| Building sqft | 3,791 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 11.4 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
- • Improvements for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 656 Rear Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 3,791 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 656 Rear Route 2, Accord, NY 12404?656 Rear Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,819,231.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,734 |
| Market value | $1,819,231 |
| Assessed value | $946,000 |
Assessment History for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689,286 | $946,000 | 24.0315 | $22,734 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $1,550,820 | $946,000 | 15.62 | $14,777 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $1,351,429 | $946,000 | 17.64 | $16,687 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $1,017,204 | $946,000 | 22.52 | $21,304 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $946,000 | $946,000 | 23.11 | $21,862 | +6.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,935 |
| Median age | 50.4 |
| Average household income | $131,926 |
| Family households | 62.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,744 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $344,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 656 Rear Route 2, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 616 Route 2, Accord | 480 | ||
| 537 Buck Rd, Accord | 2,008 | ||
| 744 Route 2, Accord | 1,280 | 11/13/2008 | $48,000 |
| 766 Route 2, Accord | 1,114 | 05/04/2017 | $148,000 |
| 571-575 Route 2, Accord | 1,304 | 12/20/2018 | $1 |
| 588 Route 2, Accord | 1,815 | 06/15/2023 | $790,000 |
| 506 Route 2, Accord | 1,240 | 09/30/1996 | $70,000 |
| 479 Woodland Rd, Accord | 2,368 | 05/08/2018 | $1 |