Ulster County  »  12484  »  Buck Rd  »  414 Buck Rd

414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 12/08/2009
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,144

Lot & Building Information for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 3.34
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

What is the market value of 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

The current market value is $91,538.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2009 $400,000

Title Documents for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,144
Market value $91,538
Assessed value $47,600

Assessment History for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,000 $47,600 24.0315 $1,144 +53.85%
2024 $78,033 $47,600 15.62 $744 -11.45%
2023 $68,000 $47,600 17.64 $840 -21.67%
2022 $51,183 $47,600 22.52 $1,072 -2.55%
2021 $47,600 $47,600 23.11 $1,100 -3.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Buck Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.00
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.00
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.68
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.57
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.92

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.00
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.57
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.92
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.09
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 8.55

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.57
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.92
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.09
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 9.37
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 9.49