New York City  »  10312  »  Billings St  »  29-32 Billings St

29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29-32 Billings Street
Secondary address 29 Billings St
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05724-0104

Sales & Tax Overview for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 02/25/2015
Purchase price $519,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,299

Lot & Building Information for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,510
Building dimensions 16 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2014
Frontage(s) Billings Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Woodrow Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Other Property Data for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 29 Billings St, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 31 Billings St, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 29 Billings St, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312?

29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,400, the tax amount paid for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $6,886. For the next year, the tax amount for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $7,299.

When was 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 02/25/2015 for $519,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2015 $519,000

Title Documents for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
02/25/2015 - D
03/06/2015 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/25/2015 - D
03/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/30/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/30/2011 - R Other
(Order)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,887
Estimated property tax: $7,299
Tax assessor's market value: $790,000
Assessed value: $47,400

Assessment History for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $790,000 $47,400 $34,705 19.843% $6,887 $6,887 -1.20%
2024/25 $713,000 $42,780 $34,705 20.085% $6,970 $6,970 +0.76%
2023/24 $773,000 $46,380 $34,444 20.085% $6,918 $6,918 +4.83%
2022/23 $716,000 $42,960 $32,495 20.309% $6,599 $6,599 +7.83%
2021/22 $668,000 $40,080 $30,656 19.963% $6,120 $6,120 +0.55%

Permits for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/09/2014 New building
03/26/2012 New building
03/26/2012 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 29-32 Billings Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$412
-10.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Eltingville Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.499
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arthur Kill Rd/Woodrow Rd
Line X17J
Distance (miles) 0.206