Ulster County  »  12484  »  Peak Rd  »  210 Peak Rd

210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.4-3-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 12/11/2015
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,614

Lot & Building Information for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,089,423.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2015 $520,000
11/13/2002 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2015 - D
01/08/2016 - R
Deed
11/13/2002 - D
12/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,614
Market value $1,089,423
Assessed value $566,500

Assessment History for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,607 $566,500 24.0315 $13,614 +53.85%
2024 $928,689 $566,500 15.62 $8,849 -11.45%
2023 $809,286 $566,500 17.64 $9,993 -21.67%
2022 $609,140 $566,500 22.52 $12,758 -2.55%
2021 $566,500 $566,500 23.11 $13,092 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 210 Peak Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Mark Dr, Stone Ridge 1,404 11/09/2012 $225,000
31 Mark Dr, Stone Ridge 2,514 08/06/1999 $140,000
16 Marys Ln, Stone Ridge 576
10 Marys Ln, Stone Ridge 1,911 07/03/2024
208 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 2,141 10/09/2003
72 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 880 11/10/2021 $172,500
232 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 1,539 02/19/2010 $1
90 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 984 07/03/2024
15 Randi Dr, Stone Ridge 1,344 04/01/2022 $520,000
27 Mark Dr, Stone Ridge 1,512 12/04/2020 $160,000
38 Mickle Dr, Stone Ridge 1,584 04/15/2014 $1