Ulster County  »  12484  »  Main St  »  3792-3794 Main St

3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.20-4-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Sale date 05/18/2018
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,969

Lot & Building Information for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1830 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $6,969.

When was 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 05/18/2018 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2018 $70,000

Title Documents for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,969
Market value $557,692
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,857 $290,000 24.0315 $6,969 +53.85%
2024 $475,410 $290,000 15.62 $4,530 -11.45%
2023 $414,286 $290,000 17.64 $5,116 -21.67%
2022 $311,828 $290,000 22.52 $6,531 -2.55%
2021 $290,000 $290,000 23.11 $6,702 +33.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 0.48
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.33
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.40
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.40
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.11

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.33
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.40
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.11
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.73
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 5.62

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.33
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.11
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.73
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.81
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.99

Neighbors for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 3792-3794 Main Street, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,440
38 Leggett Rd, Stone Ridge 2,420 10/28/2008 $545,000
16 Leggett Rd, Stone Ridge 1,087 05/19/2003 $190,000
3525 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,248 09/11/2008 $85,000
37 Albright Ln, Stone Ridge 3,142 04/10/2024 $1
39 Albright Ln, Stone Ridge 1,675 07/07/2022 $1
3623 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,564
3587 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,146 10/25/2001 $65,000
3669 Main St, Stone Ridge 5,040 01/26/2018
3503 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,614 07/13/2021 $295,000
3705 Main St, Stone Ridge 3,187 04/11/2016 $500,000
193 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,379 06/03/2024
185 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,668 11/24/2007 $1
180 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 01/13/2024 $42,000
16 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,725 05/21/2021 $70,000
3513 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,008 03/31/2025 $400,000
136 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,305 03/08/2002 $140,000
3591 Main St, Stone Ridge 4,136 10/17/2019 $175,000
209 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,498 03/13/2015 $82,000
3742 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,701 08/09/2012 $238,000