Ulster County  »  12484  »  Main St  »  3721 Main St

3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.20-5-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Sale date 06/30/2004
Sale price $298,255
Arm's length
Property tax $15,596

Lot & Building Information for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 4,680
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.3
Year built 1768
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 4,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1768 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,248,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2004 $298,255

Title Documents for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,596
Market value $1,248,077
Assessed value $649,000

Assessment History for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,158,929 $649,000 24.0315 $15,596 +53.85%
2024 $1,063,934 $649,000 15.62 $10,137 -11.45%
2023 $927,143 $649,000 17.64 $11,448 -21.67%
2022 $697,849 $649,000 22.52 $14,615 -2.55%
2021 $649,000 $649,000 23.11 $14,998 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 3721 Main Street, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
355 Van Wagenen Ln, Kingston 2,696 08/30/1996
115 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,432
151 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 2,445 05/04/2023 $1
24 Albright Ln, Stone Ridge 1,840 03/07/2019
175 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 983 11/11/2024
39 Albright Ln, Stone Ridge 1,675 07/07/2022 $1
37 Albright Ln, Stone Ridge 3,142 04/10/2024 $1
3525 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,248 09/11/2008 $85,000
3751 Main St, Stone Ridge 2,144 04/23/2014 $230,000
133 Ashokan Rd, Kingston
123 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 7,832