Ulster County  »  12401  »  Route 209  »  3121 Route 209

3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3121 Route 209, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 62.3-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Property tax $99,731

Lot & Building Information for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Building sqft 20,670
Total sqft 68,412
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 27.4
Buildings on lot 10
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

• • Improvements for 3121 Route 209, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3121 Route 209, Kingston

How many square feet does 3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 20,670 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401?

3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,980,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3121 Route 209, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/1999 - D
07/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 3121 Route 209, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $99,731
Market value $7,980,769
Assessed value $4,150,000

Assessment History for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3121 Route 209, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,410,714 $4,150,000 24.0315 $99,731 +53.85%
2024 $6,803,279 $4,150,000 15.62 $64,823 -11.45%
2023 $5,928,571 $4,150,000 17.64 $73,206 -21.67%
2022 $4,462,366 $4,150,000 22.52 $93,458 -2.55%
2021 $4,150,000 $4,150,000 23.11 $95,907 -3.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3121 Route 209, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3121 Route 209, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3121 Route 209, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 3121 Route 209, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Brink Farm Rd, Stone Ridge 1,878 09/12/2013 $1
44 Brink Farm Rd, Stone Ridge 2,483 07/10/2001 $40,000
3111 Route 209, Kingston 1,596 05/13/2008
510 Cottekill Rd, Stone Ridge
9 Coxing Rd, Cottekill 1,316 08/10/2000 $1
258 Cottekill Rd, Cottekill 1,629 12/16/2013 $1
264 Cottekill Rd, Cottekill 1,721 04/12/1996 $77,000
88 Mill Dam Rd, Stone Ridge 1,135 12/06/2011 $140,000
3133 Route 209, Kingston 1,258 07/24/2002 $127,205
3375 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 2,112 01/24/2020 $310,000