Ulster County  »  12419  »  Van Kleeck Hts  »  10 Van Kleeck Hts

10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, NY 12419
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill
Zip code 12419
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 62.3-3-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

Property tax $1,262

Lot & Building Information for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

• • Improvements for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

What is the market value of 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, NY 12419?

The current market value is $100,962.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/1998 - D
06/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, NY 12419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,262
Market value $100,962
Assessed value $52,500

Assessment History for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,750 $52,500 24.0315 $1,262 +53.85%
2024 $86,066 $52,500 15.62 $820 -11.45%
2023 $75,000 $52,500 17.64 $926 -21.67%
2022 $56,452 $52,500 22.52 $1,182 -2.55%
2021 $52,500 $52,500 23.11 $1,213 -3.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Van Kleeck Heights, Cottekill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.63
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 1.90
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.59
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.59
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 4.07

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.63
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.59
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 4.07
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 4.70
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.25

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.63
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 4.70
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.25