349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 349 Route 2, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 69.1-4-9.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Route 2, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/23/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 349 Route 2, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,891 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.3 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 349 Route 2, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 349 Route 2, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 349 Route 2, Accord
349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,891 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $367,400, the tax amount paid for 349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 is $8,829.
When was 349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 12/23/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 349 Route 2, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Route 2, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 349 Route 2, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 349 Route 2, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 349 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,829 |
| Market value | $706,538 |
| Assessed value | $367,400 |
Assessment History for 349 Route 2, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Route 2, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656,071 | $367,400 | 24.0315 | $8,829 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $602,295 | $367,400 | 15.62 | $5,739 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $524,857 | $367,400 | 17.64 | $6,481 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $395,054 | $367,400 | 22.52 | $8,274 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $367,400 | $367,400 | 23.11 | $8,491 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Route 2, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Route 2, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 2.09 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.10 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.10 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.70 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 2.09 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.10 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.37 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.21 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 8.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 2.09 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.37 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.21 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 8.44 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 349 Route 2, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 349 Route 2, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord | 2,872 | ||
| 19 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,638 | 03/12/2019 | |
| 452-462 Whitfield Rd, Accord | 2,085 | 07/15/2005 | $1 |
| 367 Route 2, Accord | 1,643 | 11/26/2024 | $817,000 |
| 71 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,848 | ||
| 3370 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge | 1,400 | 07/10/2024 | $501,000 |
| 11 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord | 900 | 01/10/2001 | $70,000 |
| 59 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,643 | 03/19/2014 | $1 |
| 311 Route 2, Accord | 1,512 | 08/21/2024 | |
| 325 Route 2, Accord | 1,296 | 07/12/2017 | $125,000 |
| 363 Route 2, Accord | 1,086 | 06/12/2024 | |
| 321 Route 2, Accord | 2,098 | 05/28/2021 | $498,250 |
| 55 Lost Quarry Rd, Accord | 09/15/2010 | $1 | |
| 51 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,560 | 05/09/2024 | $705,000 |
| 328 Route 2, Accord | 2,411 | 10/29/2024 | $1,237,500 |
| 63 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,220 | 04/26/2013 | $1 |
| 83 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,970 | 10/04/2019 | $399,000 |
| 145 White Pines Rd, Accord | 2,064 | ||
| 426 Whitfield Rd, Accord | 1,780 | 07/03/2019 | $490,000 |
| 45 Duck Pond Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,135 | 06/28/2023 | $475,000 |