Ulster County  »  12484  »  Kripplebush Rd  »  208 Kripplebush Rd

208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.1-5-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 08/26/2022
Sale price $807,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,174

Lot & Building Information for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,016
Total sqft 2,772
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 2.37
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $974,192.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2022 $807,500
09/09/2002 $399,900
11/12/1998 $212,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/2020 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Deed
09/09/2002 - D
09/19/2002 - R
Deed
11/12/1998 - D
11/24/1998 - R
Deed
04/11/1994 - D
03/09/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,174
Market value $974,192
Assessed value $506,580

Assessment History for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $904,607 $506,580 24.0315 $12,174 +59.22%
2024 $802,459 $489,500 15.62 $7,646 -11.45%
2023 $699,286 $489,500 17.64 $8,635 -21.67%
2022 $526,344 $489,500 22.52 $11,024 -2.55%
2021 $489,500 $489,500 23.11 $11,312 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 208 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,440
198 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,694 02/02/2001 $179,000
222 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,568
254 Route 2, Accord 2,128 07/26/2012 $1
296 Cooper St, Accord 1,609 07/31/2001 $299,900
280 Cooper St, Accord 1,140 10/12/2006 $415,000
243 Cooper St, Accord 1,274 04/29/2010
201-205 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,106 05/05/2017 $250,000
200-204 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,304 07/02/1999
95 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,656 11/07/2012 $32,000