Ulster County  »  12484  »  Pine Bush Rd  »  285 Pine Bush Rd

285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.2-1-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,734

Lot & Building Information for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,740
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 37.656
Year built 1795
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1795 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,819,231.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $475,000
09/14/2000 $2,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2001 - D
11/09/2001 - R
Deed
09/14/2000 - D
09/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,734
Market value $1,819,231
Assessed value $946,000

Assessment History for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,689,286 $946,000 24.0315 $22,734 +53.85%
2024 $1,550,820 $946,000 15.62 $14,777 -11.45%
2023 $1,351,429 $946,000 17.64 $16,687 -21.67%
2022 $1,017,204 $946,000 22.52 $21,304 -2.55%
2021 $946,000 $946,000 23.11 $21,862 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 285 Pine Bush Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 01/17/2006 $1
42 Hillside Dr, Stone Ridge 2,539
4261 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 2,100 09/19/1997 $5,500
490 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,284
315 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,852 07/28/2003
265 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,266 03/27/2009 $272,500
4265 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 2,655 05/23/2022 $1
266 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,750 03/10/2025 $740,000
24 Hunter Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 3,076 09/17/2021 $490,000