Ulster County  »  12484  »  US Highway 209  »  4366 US Highway 209

4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.2-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Sale date 09/30/2023
Sale price $237,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,029

Lot & Building Information for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,154
Total sqft 3,480
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 202.959
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1785
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,154 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1785 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,084,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2023 $237,000
06/30/2016 $1
06/20/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Deed
06/30/2016 - D
07/28/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/20/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed
03/28/2016 - D
04/07/2016 - R
Deed
07/09/1998 - D
07/09/1998 - R
Deed
06/16/1998 - D
09/29/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,554
Current property tax $7,029
Market value $1,084,615
Assessed value $564,000

Assessment History for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,007,143 $564,000 24.0315 $13,554 +53.85%
2024 $924,590 $564,000 15.62 $8,810 -11.45%
2023 $805,714 $564,000 17.64 $9,949 -21.67%
2022 $606,452 $564,000 22.52 $12,701 -2.55%
2021 $564,000 $564,000 23.11 $13,034 -3.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 4366 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 2,250 03/13/2024
14 Fairview Cemetery Ln, Stone Ridge 2,112 07/17/2008 $487,000
9 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 2,208
4300 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,899 11/10/2017 $277,000
38 Fairview Cemetery Ln, Stone Ridge 1,388
4293 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,044 09/09/2021 $90,000
8 Hillside Dr, Stone Ridge 6,304 03/01/2022
33 Fairview Cemetery Ln, Stone Ridge
164 Schoonmaker Ln, Stone Ridge 1,456 07/31/2003
15 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,848 08/21/2018 $275,000