Ulster County  »  12484  »  Schoonmaker Ln  »  45 Schoonmaker Ln

45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.2-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Sale date 02/11/2000
Sale price $333,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,085

Lot & Building Information for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,171
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.1
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,047,115.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2000 $333,000
08/24/1999 $197,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2000 - D
02/11/2000 - R
Deed
08/24/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,085
Market value $1,047,115
Assessed value $544,500

Assessment History for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $972,321 $544,500 24.0315 $13,085 +53.85%
2024 $892,623 $544,500 15.62 $8,505 -11.45%
2023 $777,857 $544,500 17.64 $9,605 -21.67%
2022 $585,484 $544,500 22.52 $12,262 -2.55%
2021 $544,500 $544,500 23.11 $12,583 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 45 Schoonmaker Lane, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,960
46 Schoonmaker Ln, Stone Ridge 1,408 03/23/2016 $215,000
173 Schoonmaker Ln, Stone Ridge 2,032 06/11/2019
16 Schoonmaker Ln, Stone Ridge 1,641 11/02/2007 $210,000
28 Roosa Ln, Stone Ridge 3,360 06/29/1993
9 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 2,208
12 Roosa Ln, Stone Ridge 06/12/2014 $1
28-34 Schoonmaker Ln, Stone Ridge 2,170
225 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 3,812 05/27/2021 $359,000
176-180 Schoonmaker Ln, Stone Ridge 598 10/21/2011 $1