Ulster County  »  12484  »  Old Kings Hwy  »  155 Old Kings Hwy

155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.4-1-20.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Sale date 07/19/2022
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,574

Lot & Building Information for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 1,212
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $10,573.

When was 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?

155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 07/19/2022 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2022 $775,000
11/14/2013 $417,500
02/03/2006 $474,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed
11/14/2013 - D
11/29/2013 - R
Deed
02/03/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
04/21/2004 - D
04/21/2004 - R
Deed
04/05/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
11/04/1998 - D
12/01/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,574
Market value $846,154
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,714 $440,000 24.0315 $10,574 +53.85%
2024 $721,311 $440,000 15.62 $6,873 -11.45%
2023 $628,571 $440,000 17.64 $7,762 -21.67%
2022 $473,118 $440,000 22.52 $9,909 -2.55%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 23.11 $10,168 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 0.98
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.35
Acorn School NR Private 13 2.57
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.28
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 0.98
Acorn School NR Private 13 2.57
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.28
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.28
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.35

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 0.98
Acorn School NR Private 13 2.57
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.28
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.35
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 8.41