Ulster County  »  12440  »  Lucas Ave  »  2155 Lucas Ave

2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 70.1-1-27.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Sale date 10/07/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,801

Lot & Building Information for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Building sqft 2,734
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.5
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

• • Improvements for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

How many sq. ft. does 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 2,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $621.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440?

2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,003,846.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2022 $1,700,000
12/19/2014 $236,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed
06/25/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Deed
12/19/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $25,041
Current property tax $24,801
Market value $2,003,846
Assessed value $1,042,000

Assessment History for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,860,714 $1,042,000 24.0315 $25,041 +117.52%
2024 $1,208,197 $737,000 15.62 $11,512 -11.45%
2023 $1,052,857 $737,000 17.64 $13,001 -21.67%
2022 $792,473 $737,000 22.52 $16,597 -2.55%
2021 $737,000 $737,000 23.11 $17,032 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 2155 Lucas Avenue, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Alan St, Stone Ridge 1,878 03/28/2016 $1
3021-3029 Route 213 E, Stone Ridge 6,274
2142-2154 Lucas Ave, High Falls 2,144 12/10/2020 $560,000
2166 Lucas Ave, High Falls 2,943 11/06/2010 $1
11 Cindy Ln, Stone Ridge 1,440
2165 Lucas Ave, High Falls 1,703 12/05/2022 $350,000
125-127 Leggett Rd, Stone Ridge 3,324 08/24/2004 $550,000
3007 Route 213 E, Stone Ridge 1,920 03/18/1997 $95,000
2182 Lucas Ave, High Falls 2,183 10/01/2012 $290,000
5 Cindy Ln, Stone Ridge 1,118 04/15/2020 $1