Ulster County  »  12440  »  Mohonk Rd  »  383-385 Mohonk Rd

383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 70.3-5-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Current property tax $7,110

Lot & Building Information for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Building sqft 3,072
Total sqft 4,416
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 3.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

• • Improvements for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

How many square feet does 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 3,072 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440?

383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $601,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,522
Current property tax $7,110
Market value $601,923
Assessed value $313,000

Assessment History for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,929 $313,000 24.0315 $7,522 +53.85%
2024 $513,115 $313,000 15.62 $4,889 -11.45%
2023 $447,143 $313,000 17.64 $5,521 -21.67%
2022 $336,559 $313,000 22.52 $7,049 -2.55%
2021 $313,000 $313,000 23.11 $7,233 -2.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 383-385 Mohonk Road, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 School Hill Rd, High Falls 2,186 08/01/2013 $375,000
278 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 2,266 07/25/2023
282 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,128 12/05/2016 $460,000
109-113 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,450 03/07/2017 $1
79 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,153 05/22/2006 $1
405 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,710 10/16/2015 $100,000
21 Stokes Way, High Falls 1,612
342 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 744 07/05/2017 $1