New York City  »  10469  »  Paulding Ave  »  3021 Paulding Ave

3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3021 Paulding Avenue
Secondary address 3021 Garage Paulding Ave
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04576-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 11/19/2007
Purchase price $127,325
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,341

Lot & Building Information for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 3,034
Lot dimensions 30.34 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,956
Building dimensions 20 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1999
Frontage(s) Paulding Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.02 Miles
Closest fire station 0.59 Miles

Other Property Data for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3021 Garage Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,920, the tax amount paid for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $6,926. For the next year, the tax amount for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $7,341.

When was 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 11/19/2007 for $127,325.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2007 $127,325

Title Documents for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024030400459001)
09/14/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016091400869001)
04/28/2009 - D
06/12/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009052900253004)
04/28/2009 - D
06/12/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009052900253003)
04/27/2009 - D
06/12/2009 - R
Power of Attorney
(2009052900253002)
04/09/2009 - D
06/12/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009052900253001)
11/19/2007 - D
12/14/2007 - R
Deed
(2007120700799001)
02/05/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2500007986650)
06/12/2000 - R Mortgage
(2090007196009)
06/12/2000 - R Deed
(2720007197272)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,926
Estimated property tax: $7,341
Tax assessor's market value: $932,000
Assessed value: $55,920
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $932,000 $55,920 $34,906 19.843% $8,658 $6,926 +58.07%
2024/25 $1,029,000 $61,740 $21,816 20.085% $8,763 $4,382 +0.76%
2023/24 $975,000 $58,500 $21,652 20.085% $8,698 $4,349 +4.83%
2022/23 $897,000 $53,820 $20,427 20.309% $8,297 $4,149 +7.84%
2021/22 $796,000 $47,760 $19,271 19.963% $7,694 $3,847 -49.73%

Permits for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/10/2016 Alteration type 2
04/23/1999 New building
06/01/1998 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$321
-9.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains & Burke Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.436
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bronxwood Av/Adee Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.144

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 76 The Bennington School 5 Yes Public K-5 666 0.13
Ss Philip & James School NR No Private PK-8 229 0.47
Ss Philip & James School NR No Private PK-8 229 0.47
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.48
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Academy Of Academics And Community Engageme 6 Yes Public 6-8 283 0.63
Bronx Park Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 358 0.63
Bronx Green Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 341 0.63
Ss Philip & James School NR No Private PK-8 229 0.47
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.48

Nearest high schools

Bronx High School For Writing And Communication Ar 2 No Public 9-12 184 0.38
High School of Contemporary Arts 2 No Public 9-12 283 0.38
Bronx Lab School 1 No Public 9-12 220 0.38
Bronx Academy Of Health Careers 3 No Public 9-12 353 0.38
High School of Computers and Technology 3 No Public 9-12 461 0.38

Neighbors for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3021 Paulding Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3031 Paulding Ave, Bronx 3,056 07/22/2025 $999,000
3017 Paulding Ave, Bronx 2,956 06/29/2018
3015 Paulding Ave, Bronx 1,910 03/26/2018 $650,000
3011 Paulding Ave, Bronx 4,920 11/07/2016 $1,260,000
1017 Adee Ave, Bronx 2,400 09/07/2017
3025 Paulding Ave, Bronx 2,374 11/28/1994
3041 Paulding Ave, Bronx 3,272
3029 Paulding Ave, Bronx 2,768 12/07/1984
982 Burke Ave, Bronx 2,800 09/17/2010
3019 Paulding Ave, Bronx 2,956
3013 Paulding Ave, Bronx 1,500 08/29/1990
1015 Adee Ave, Bronx 2,400 03/31/2016 $470,000
1009 Adee Ave, Bronx 3,870 04/28/2026
3023 Paulding Ave, Bronx 3,200 08/25/2021
3012 Colden Ave, Bronx 1,528 08/16/2018 $449,000
1013 Adee Ave, Bronx 09/30/2021 $525,000
3037 Paulding Ave, Bronx 2,926 03/10/2014 $393,750
3043 Paulding Ave, Bronx 3,080 03/31/2020 $900,000
988 Burke Ave, Bronx 5,565 10/24/2008
986 Burke Ave, Bronx 7,700 06/29/1990