Ulster County  »  12547  »  Bishop Ln  »  9 Bishop Ln

9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bishop Lane, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 95.4-2-30.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

Property tax $10,765

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

Building sqft 2,721
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

• • Improvements for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547?

9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547 is $10,765.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,765
Market value $515,559
Assessed value $291,600

Assessment History for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,743 $291,600 36.9179 $10,765 +53.95%
2024 $481,983 $291,600 23.98 $6,993 -16.18%
2023 $399,452 $291,600 28.61 $8,343 -19.97%
2022 $335,172 $291,600 35.75 $10,425 -4.41%
2021 $324,000 $291,600 37.4 $10,906 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bishop Lane, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.43
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 2.76
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.84
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.25
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.43
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 3.10
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 3.21

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.43
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.94