Ulster County  »  12542  »  Milton Tpke  »  549 Milton Tpke

549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.2-6-7.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,447

Lot & Building Information for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,497
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.3
Year built 1932
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

How many square feet does 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 1,497 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542?

549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,440.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $154,000
06/12/2018 $105,000
08/11/2000 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed
12/20/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed
06/12/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/11/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Deed
06/15/2000 - D
06/30/2000 - R
Deed
07/22/1996 - D
12/12/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,447
Market value $452,440
Assessed value $255,900

Assessment History for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,560 $255,900 36.9179 $9,447 +58.60%
2024 $410,579 $248,400 23.98 $5,957 -16.18%
2023 $340,274 $248,400 28.61 $7,107 -18.33%
2022 $279,770 $243,400 35.75 $8,702 +3.64%
2021 $249,444 $224,500 37.4 $8,396 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
People per household (average) 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 549 Milton Turnpike, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Edwards Ln, Marlboro 05/15/2019 $82,400
26 Ridgecrest Dr, Milton 2,556 06/17/2009 $367,500
789 Lattintown Rd, Milton 1,802 03/01/2018 $219,390
763 Lattintown Rd, Milton 1,352 09/23/2015 $125,000
25 Conklin Hill Rd, Milton 2,276 04/15/2009
1 Conklin Hill Rd, Milton 2,184 07/14/2007
30 Ridgecrest Dr, Milton 2,639 09/07/1994
24 Ridgecrest Dr, Milton 1,680 11/05/2012
779 Lattintown Rd, Milton 1,800 09/14/2018
741 Lattintown Rd, Milton 1,273 12/12/2001 $130,000