Ulster County  »  12547  »  Old Indian Rd  »  444 Old Indian Rd

444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 Old Indian Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.3-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

Sale date 06/03/2008
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,946

Lot & Building Information for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

Building sqft 3,370
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547?

444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1850 and has a total of 3,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,300, the tax amount paid for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $11,566.

When was 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 last sold?

444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 07/10/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2008 $180,000

Title Documents for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Deed
06/03/2008 - D
06/06/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,566
Current property tax $10,946
Market value $553,925
Assessed value $313,300

Assessment History for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,932 $313,300 36.9179 $11,566 +53.95%
2024 $517,851 $313,300 23.98 $7,513 -16.18%
2023 $429,178 $313,300 28.61 $8,964 -15.44%
2022 $340,805 $296,500 35.75 $10,600 -4.41%
2021 $329,444 $296,500 37.4 $11,089 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 Old Indian Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 3.20
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 3.95
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 4.12
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 4.20
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 4.90

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.02
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.26
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 5.02
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.22
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 5.41

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.92
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.85
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.22
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 5.58