Ulster County  »  12542  »  MT Zion Rd  »  355 MT Zion Rd

355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.3-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Property tax $11,769

Lot & Building Information for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.99
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Marlboro

Other Property Data for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

How many square feet does 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 1,704 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $563,649.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,769
Market value $563,649
Assessed value $318,800

Assessment History for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,358 $318,800 36.9179 $11,769 +53.95%
2024 $526,942 $318,800 23.98 $7,645 -16.18%
2023 $436,712 $318,800 28.61 $9,121 -19.97%
2022 $366,437 $318,800 35.75 $11,397 -4.41%
2021 $354,222 $318,800 37.4 $11,923 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 355 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 544 08/23/2019 $189,000
318-322 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 1,269 06/02/2014 $43,597
750 Lattintown Rd, Milton 2,688
360 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 2,268 06/03/2003 $87,000
448 Old Indian Rd, Milton 1,248
228 Mulberry Ln, Milton 1,896 08/01/2019 $389,000
539-543 Old Indian Rd, Marlboro 2,866 02/12/2015
302 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 1,584
491 Old Indian Rd, Milton 1,481
291 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 1,068
356 Old Indian Rd, Milton 2,043 04/15/2003 $350,000
340-346 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 1,984 05/14/2021 $360,000