235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 235 Ridge Road, Milton |
| Zip code | 12547 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 102.4-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
| Sale date | 05/04/2000 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
| Building sqft | 1,875 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
- • Improvements for 235 Ridge Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 235 Ridge Road, Milton
235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,875 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $194,600, the tax amount paid for 235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $7,184.
When was 235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 05/04/2000 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Ridge Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2000 | $170,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
Access detailed property tax data for 235 Ridge Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,184 |
| Current property tax | $4,231 |
| Market value | $344,059 |
| Assessed value | $194,600 |
Assessment History for 235 Ridge Road, Milton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Ridge Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,505 | $194,600 | 36.9179 | $7,184 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $321,653 | $194,600 | 23.98 | $4,667 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $266,575 | $194,600 | 28.61 | $5,568 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $223,678 | $194,600 | 35.75 | $6,957 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $216,222 | $194,600 | 37.4 | $7,278 | -6.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Ridge Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Ridge Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 1.92 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 2.69 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 2.72 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.52 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 1.79 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 3.39 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.52 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 4.50 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 4.73 |
Nearest high schools