Ulster County  »  12547  »  Route 9W  »  1837 Route 9W

1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1837 Route 9W, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Current property tax $41,366

Lot & Building Information for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Building sqft 9,500
Total sqft 22,022
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 11
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

• • Improvements for 1837 Route 9W, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1837 Route 9W, Milton

How many square feet does 1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 has a total of 9,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547?

1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,034,653.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1837 Route 9W, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 1837 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $42,485
Current property tax $41,366
Market value $2,034,653
Assessed value $1,150,800

Assessment History for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1837 Route 9W, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,972,237 $1,150,800 36.9179 $42,485 +53.95%
2024 $1,902,149 $1,150,800 23.98 $27,596 -16.18%
2023 $1,576,438 $1,150,800 28.61 $32,924 -19.97%
2022 $1,322,759 $1,150,800 35.75 $41,141 -4.41%
2021 $1,278,667 $1,150,800 37.4 $43,040 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,144
Median age 44.9
Average household income $130,158
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 1,328
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1837 Route 9W, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1837 Route 9W, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1837 Route 9W, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 1837 Route 9W, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Sherman Dr, Marlboro 1,472 01/28/2005 $250,000
6 3rd St, Marlboro 2,344 12/21/2004 $290,000
1775 Route 9W, Milton
1840 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,380 03/03/2015 $125,000
45 Sherman Dr, Marlboro 2,373 06/13/2019 $170,000
1845 Route 9W, Milton 2,004 10/20/1999
609 South Rd, Milton 1,456
12 3rd St, Milton 1,056 07/16/2021 $355,000
35 Sherman Dr, Milton 1,800 02/25/1993
44 Sherman Dr, Marlboro 1,272 07/09/2024 $445,000
634 South Rd, Milton 1,350 03/01/2016
41 Sherman Dr, Marlboro 1,784 12/18/2014 $210,000