Ulster County  »  12547  »  Eagle Ln  »  12-14 Eagle Ln

12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

Current property tax $3,037

Lot & Building Information for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

Building sqft 1,125
Total sqft 1,750
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

• • Improvements for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547?

12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,300, the tax amount paid for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 is $4,625.

When was 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 last sold?

12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 01/26/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2005 - D
01/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,626
Current property tax $3,037
Market value $221,535
Assessed value $125,300

Assessment History for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,739 $125,300 36.9179 $4,626 +53.95%
2024 $207,107 $125,300 23.98 $3,005 -16.18%
2023 $171,644 $125,300 28.61 $3,585 -18.34%
2022 $141,149 $122,800 35.75 $4,390 -2.43%
2021 $133,667 $120,300 37.4 $4,499 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-14 Eagle Lane, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.02
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.86
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 3.02
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.14
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.15

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.21
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.96
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.45
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.54
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.90

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.79
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.43
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.54
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.98