Ulster County  »  12547  »  Milton Tpke  »  99 Milton Tpke

99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-4-47.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $205,897
Arm's length
Property tax $9,410

Lot & Building Information for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Building sqft 2,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

• • Improvements for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547?

99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,900, the tax amount paid for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 is $9,410.

When was 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 12/19/2016 for $205,897.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $205,897
12/16/2003 $312,000
07/30/2002 $43,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2016 - D
12/22/2016 - R
Deed
07/22/2008 - D
10/21/2008 - R
Deed
12/16/2003 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
07/30/2002 - D
07/31/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,410
Market value $450,672
Assessed value $254,900

Assessment History for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,847 $254,900 36.9179 $9,410 +53.95%
2024 $421,322 $254,900 23.98 $6,113 -16.18%
2023 $349,178 $254,900 28.61 $7,293 -19.97%
2022 $292,989 $254,900 35.75 $9,113 -4.41%
2021 $283,222 $254,900 37.4 $9,533 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.31
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.93
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.05
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.17

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.13
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.05
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 3.59
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.59

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.79
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.05
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 3.63
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.99
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.03

Neighbors for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 99 Milton Turnpike, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Old Indian Rd, Milton 21,448 12/27/1993 $71,000
81 Willow Tree Rd, Milton 2,619 06/17/2002 $237,900
108 Old Indian Rd, Milton 01/12/2023
8 1st St, Marlboro 2,070 10/21/2024 $10
20 Cubbard Dr, Milton 2,349 09/10/2008 $460,000
2 2nd St, Marlboro 1,520 10/01/2012
40 Walnut Ln, Marlboro 1,344 09/07/2018 $210,500
22 Cubbard Dr, Milton 2,448 10/29/2009
2 1st St, Marlboro 884 02/24/2020 $140,000
101 Milton Tpke, Milton 2,402 10/09/2013 $180,000
103 Milton Tpke, Milton 1,144 08/30/2017 $119,000
85 Willow Tree Rd, Milton 2,626 12/30/1999 $83,500
114 Old Indian Rd, Milton 1,127 10/10/1997 $36,000
105 Milton Tpke, Milton 1,706 01/09/2017 $220,000
9 Sherman Dr, Milton 1,512 12/30/1993 $105,000
8 2nd St, Marlboro 2,100 11/18/2022 $460,000
10 2nd St, Marlboro 2,228 05/31/2016
72-76 Old Indian Rd, Milton 936 12/27/1993
100 Old Indian Rd, Milton