Ulster County  »  12547  »  Route 9W  »  1770-1772 Route 9W

1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Sale date 08/01/2014
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,266

Lot & Building Information for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Building sqft 4,292
Total sqft 7,708
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 5.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

• • Improvements for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

How many sq. ft. does 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 has a total of 4,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547?

1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $443,777.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2014 $350,000
05/09/2005 $50,000
10/15/2001 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2014 - D
08/07/2014 - R
Deed
03/20/2014 - D
03/25/2014 - R
Deed
05/09/2005 - D
05/20/2005 - R
Deed
10/15/2001 - D
10/17/2001 - R
Deed
02/25/2000 - D
07/17/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,266
Market value $443,777
Assessed value $251,000

Assessment History for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,163 $251,000 36.9179 $9,266 +53.95%
2024 $414,876 $251,000 23.98 $6,019 -16.18%
2023 $343,836 $251,000 28.61 $7,181 -19.97%
2022 $288,506 $251,000 35.75 $8,973 -4.41%
2021 $278,889 $251,000 37.4 $9,387 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,144
Median age 44.9
Average household income $130,158
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 1,328
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 1770-1772 Route 9W, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126-128 Old Indian Rd, Milton 2,320 11/12/2014
4 Seneca Ln, Milton 960 04/09/2010 $205,000
14 Chestnut Ln, Marlboro 1,352 11/08/2004 $252,000
65 Old Indian Rd, Milton 41,184 07/03/2024
8 Mohawk Dr, Milton 1,236 08/24/1993
1724 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,320 01/24/2018
10 Chestnut Ln, Milton 2,500 04/19/2007 $291,657
115 Willow Tree Rd, Milton 1,200 07/20/2009 $161,500
120 Old Indian Rd, Milton
18 Chestnut Ln, Marlboro 2,272 11/05/2014 $245,000
47 Old Indian Trl, Milton 1,742 01/15/2025 $10