Ulster County  »  12547  »  Old Indian Rd  »  2 Old Indian Rd

2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Old Indian Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

Property tax $7,649

Lot & Building Information for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

Building sqft 2,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547?

2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $7,649.

When was 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 last sold?

2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 01/28/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,649
Market value $366,337
Assessed value $207,200

Assessment History for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,099 $207,200 36.9179 $7,649 +108.76%
2024 $252,562 $152,800 23.98 $3,664 +30.02%
2023 $134,932 $98,500 28.61 $2,818 -19.97%
2022 $113,218 $98,500 35.75 $3,521 -4.41%
2021 $109,444 $98,500 37.4 $3,684 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Old Indian Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.47
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.33
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.43
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 2.48
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.12
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.41
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.09
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.51
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.65

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.55
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.04
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.65
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.86