Ulster County  »  12542  »  Route 9W  »  1614 Route 9W

1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-3-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Sale date 04/18/2024
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,018

Lot & Building Information for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 151
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542?

1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $6,017.

When was 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 04/18/2024 for $425,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2024 $425,000

Title Documents for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Deed
12/26/2014 - D
02/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,018
Market value $288,190
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,349 $163,000 36.9179 $6,018 +53.95%
2024 $269,421 $163,000 23.98 $3,909 -16.18%
2023 $223,288 $163,000 28.61 $4,663 -19.97%
2022 $187,356 $163,000 35.75 $5,827 -4.41%
2021 $181,111 $163,000 37.4 $6,096 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 1614 Route 9W, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1543 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,848 09/01/2017 $185,000
26 Lyons Ln, Milton 1,856 08/31/1999 $130,000
3 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 3,008 09/26/2001 $275,000
8 Lyons Ln, Milton 2,360 01/12/1998 $75,000
1584 Route 9W, Marlboro 910 09/13/2007 $212,000
1547-1549 Route 9W, Marlboro 2,748 02/20/2025 $450,000
6 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 2,038 01/31/2001
8 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 2,462 03/20/2018 $433,000
12 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 2,514 12/07/2018 $307,200
1613 Route 9W, Milton 6,704 06/21/2016 $420,000