Ulster County  »  12547  »  Evy Ln  »  31 Evy Ln

31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Evy Lane, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-4-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

Sale date 02/02/2017
Sale price $196,100
Arm's length
Property tax $7,653

Lot & Building Information for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

Building sqft 1,661
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

• • Improvements for 31 Evy Lane, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Evy Lane, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547?

31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,300, the tax amount paid for 31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 is $7,653.

When was 31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 02/02/2017 for $196,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Evy Lane, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2017 $196,100

Title Documents for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2017 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed
09/27/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,653
Market value $366,513
Assessed value $207,300

Assessment History for 31 Evy Lane, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Evy Lane, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,270 $207,300 36.9179 $7,653 +53.95%
2024 $342,645 $207,300 23.98 $4,971 -16.18%
2023 $283,973 $207,300 28.61 $5,931 -18.48%
2022 $233,908 $203,500 35.75 $7,275 -4.41%
2021 $226,111 $203,500 37.4 $7,611 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Evy Lane, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Evy Lane, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.11
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.21
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.53
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.14
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.26

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.03
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.84
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.35
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.20
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.40

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.49
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.30
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.40
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.44