Ulster County  »  12542  »  MT Zion Rd  »  199 MT Zion Rd

199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.1-1-2.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Sale date 06/01/2018
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,005

Lot & Building Information for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,407
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.2
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 2,407 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $527,051.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2018 $430,000
07/25/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Deed
07/25/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,005
Market value $527,051
Assessed value $298,100

Assessment History for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,883 $298,100 36.9179 $11,005 +53.95%
2024 $492,727 $298,100 23.98 $7,148 -16.18%
2023 $408,356 $298,100 28.61 $8,529 -19.97%
2022 $342,644 $298,100 35.75 $10,657 +0.44%
2021 $315,222 $283,700 37.4 $10,610 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 199 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 2,856 10/18/2003
32 Main St, Milton
23 Sands Ave, Milton 1,674 06/10/1996
6 Dock Rd, Marlboro 1,592 11/22/2022 $335,000
25 Main St, Milton 2,823 07/09/2001 $1
31 Sands Ave, Marlboro 1,937 09/25/2024 $550,000
195 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 2,444 11/17/2020 $445,000
27 Sands Ave, Milton 1,818 01/22/2025 $265,000
12 Dock Rd, Milton 1,298 07/30/2005
17 Sands Ave, Milton 3,258 12/12/2016 $37,800
50-52 Main St, Milton 1,716 11/10/2001
21 Main St, Milton 6,920