18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.2-3-36.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
| Sale date | 11/16/2001 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
Assessed at $100,100, the tax amount paid for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $3,695.
When was 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 11/16/2001 for $90,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2001 | $90,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,695 |
| Current property tax | $2,107 |
| Market value | $176,980 |
| Assessed value | $100,100 |
Assessment History for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,551 | $100,100 | 36.9179 | $3,695 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $165,455 | $100,100 | 23.98 | $2,400 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $137,123 | $100,100 | 28.61 | $2,864 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $115,057 | $100,100 | 35.75 | $3,579 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $111,222 | $100,100 | 37.4 | $3,744 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Cemetery Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 1.50 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 2.79 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 3.46 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.58 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 1.30 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.58 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 4.27 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 4.38 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 5.64 |
Nearest high schools